3475 Big View Rd Unit 9 Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Big View Rd Unit 9, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $846,082, approximately $243 per square foot. 3475 Big View Rd Unit 9 is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc
Bought by
Mcnair Eric S and Mcnair Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,287
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Bells Mill Landing Llc
Bought by
Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc and Thomas Homes & Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,750
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Eric S | $850,000 | -- | |
| Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc | $615,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnair Eric S | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc | $528,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,675 | $322,200 | $72,578 | $249,622 |
| 2024 | $8,937 | $360,920 | $63,200 | $297,720 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $328,480 | $60,000 | $268,480 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $156,920 | $80,000 | $76,920 |
| 2021 | $271 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $278 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map