3491 Big View Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3491 Big View, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $743,847, approximately $234 per square foot. 3491 Big View is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Hanley Matthew William
Bought by
Hanley Matthew William Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$563,669
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc
Bought by
Pfannenstein Melissa M and Pfannenstein Ryan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$710,900
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Bells Mill Landing Llc
Bought by
Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$710,900
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc
Bought by
Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc and Thomas Homes & Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Mortgage Modification
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanley Matthew William Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hanley Matthew William | $710,000 | -- | |
| Pfannenstein Melissa M | $789,900 | -- | |
| Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanley Matthew William | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfannenstein Melissa M | $710,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottages At Lake Lanier Llc | $532,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,605 | $275,320 | $30,640 | $244,680 |
| 2024 | $7,800 | $312,920 | $63,200 | $249,720 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $282,520 | $60,000 | $222,520 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $271 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $278 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map