3464 Bechelli Ln Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,704
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3464 Bechelli Ln, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $725,704, approximately $241 per square foot. 3464 Bechelli Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Lannoy David B
Bought by
California Manor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Lannoy David B and Lannoy David
Bought by
Lannoy David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Lannoy David B
Bought by
Lannoy David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Lannoy David B and Lannoy Lisa L
Bought by
Lannoy David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Dyck John P & Vivian E Family Rust
Bought by
Lannoy David B and Lannoy Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| California Manor | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lannoy David B | -- | -- | |
| Lannoy David B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lannoy David B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lannoy David B | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lannoy David B | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lannoy David B | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $301,440 | $94,198 | $207,242 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $295,530 | $92,351 | $203,179 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $289,737 | $90,541 | $199,196 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $284,057 | $88,766 | $195,291 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $278,488 | $87,026 | $191,462 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $275,633 | $86,134 | $189,499 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $270,230 | $84,446 | $185,784 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $264,933 | $82,791 | $182,142 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $259,739 | $81,168 | $178,571 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $254,647 | $79,577 | $175,070 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $250,823 | $78,382 | $172,441 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,911 | $76,847 | $169,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map