Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacy Hale
Town Real Estate
(925) 787-1996
5 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,149,418 - $2,386,000
Welcome to this stunning Silver Maple home located in the highly coveted Blackhawk community. Set on a spacious lot with breathtaking views of the rolling hills. Step inside to a light, bright, and airy ambiance with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and beautiful light hardwood flooring throughout. Large windows flood the home with natural light and showcase the surrounding scenery. The chef’s kitchen has granite countertops and bar seating, premium appliance : KitchenAid double oven & Jenn-Air cooktop, pantry for extra storage, breakfast nook with bay window & access to side yard - The adjacent family room offers soaring ceilings, skylights, a fireplace, and sliding doors to the patio and backyard, blending indoor and outdoor living seamlessly. The spacious primary bedroom retreat is located on the main floor floor and features: Large windows w/ beautiful views, dual closets for ample storage, sliding French doors leading to the patio & spa. A sleek, modern updated bathroom with heated tile floors & a spa-like design. Main-Level Guest Bedroom/Office – French doors and a closet. Upstairs is a loft and two very spacious secondary bedrooms, one which has sliding glass doors to a private rooftop deck with amazing views! Great location- close to shopping & restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchored 2026 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Xiao Keliang | $2,300,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Ferriere Aurelien A | $1,003,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Frye Gary Randall | -- | First American Title | |
| Frye Gary Randall | $873,000 | Financial Title | |
| Peer Curtis | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $785,000 | First American Title | |
| Peer Curtis Scott | $785,000 | First American Title | |
| Smith Mark R | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xiao Keliang | $1,840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferriere Aurelien A | $802,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Frye Gary Randall | $638,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frye Gary Randall | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peer Curtis | $775,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $78,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peer Curtis Scott | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark R | $376,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $2,300,000 | -1.7% | $790 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $2,340,000 | -- | $803 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,798 | $1,235,110 | $861,994 | $373,116 |
| 2024 | $14,261 | $1,210,893 | $845,093 | $365,800 |
| 2023 | $14,261 | $1,187,151 | $828,523 | $358,628 |
| 2022 | $14,147 | $1,163,875 | $812,278 | $351,597 |
| 2021 | $13,840 | $1,141,054 | $796,351 | $344,703 |
| 2019 | $13,441 | $1,107,212 | $772,732 | $334,480 |
| 2018 | $12,949 | $1,085,503 | $757,581 | $327,922 |
| 2017 | $12,488 | $1,064,220 | $742,727 | $321,493 |
| 2016 | $12,342 | $1,043,354 | $728,164 | $315,190 |
| 2015 | $12,194 | $1,027,683 | $717,227 | $310,456 |
| 2014 | $12,038 | $1,007,553 | $703,178 | $304,375 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacy Hale
Town Real Estate
(925) 787-1996
5 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Khrista Jarvis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(925) 309-0111
50 in this area
712 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jennifer Masse
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 678-0768
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41110636
APN: 203-530-016-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.