4126 Sugar Maple Dr Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,341,000 - $2,510,616
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Sugar Maple Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,415,154, approximately $817 per square foot. 4126 Sugar Maple Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Upadhyay and Marivic
Bought by
Upadhyay Indrajit and Garcia-Updahyay Marivic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,295,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,230,691
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,184,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Doyas Gregory R and Doyas Noreen
Bought by
Garcia Marivic Z and Upadhyay Indraijit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$903,200
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Nearon Elaine
Bought by
Nearon Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Nearon Elaine
Bought by
Nearon Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Nearon Elaine
Bought by
Nearon Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Nearon Elaine and Nearon Elaine N
Bought by
Nearon Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Nearon Elaine
Bought by
Nearon Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Doyas Elaine N
Bought by
Nearon Elaine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Doyas Elaine N
Bought by
Doyas Elaine N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Doyas Elaine N
Bought by
Doyas Elaine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Doyas Elaine N
Bought by
Doyas Elaine N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Doyas Elaine N
Bought by
Doyas Elaine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upadhyay Indrajit | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Marivic Z | $1,100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nearon Elaine | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Nearon Elaine | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Nearon Elaine | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nearon Elaine | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Nearon Elaine | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Nearon Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Nearon Elaine N | -- | Placer Title | |
| Doyas Elaine N | -- | -- | |
| Doyas Elaine N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Doyas Elaine N | -- | -- | |
| Doyas Elaine N | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upadhyay Indrajit | $1,295,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Marivic Z | $903,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nearon Elaine | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nearon Elaine | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nearon Elaine | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nearon Elaine N | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyas Elaine N | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyas Elaine N | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,431 | $1,383,988 | $858,100 | $525,888 |
| 2024 | $15,839 | $1,356,852 | $841,275 | $515,577 |
| 2023 | $15,839 | $1,330,248 | $824,780 | $505,468 |
| 2022 | $15,713 | $1,304,165 | $808,608 | $495,557 |
| 2021 | $15,375 | $1,278,594 | $792,753 | $485,841 |
| 2019 | $14,950 | $1,240,673 | $769,241 | $471,432 |
| 2018 | $14,403 | $1,216,347 | $754,158 | $462,189 |
| 2017 | $13,890 | $1,192,498 | $739,371 | $453,127 |
| 2016 | $13,732 | $1,169,117 | $724,874 | $444,243 |
| 2015 | $13,570 | $1,151,557 | $713,986 | $437,571 |
| 2014 | $13,399 | $1,129,000 | $700,000 | $429,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map