4115 Sugar Maple Dr Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,649,000 - $4,229,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
7,058
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Sugar Maple Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $3,470,371, approximately $491 per square foot. 4115 Sugar Maple Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Wong David T and Chang Christine M
Bought by
Wong David T and Chang Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Wong David T and Chang Christine M
Bought by
Wong David T and Chang Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Anne Magruder and Anne Laura
Bought by
Wong David T and Chang Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,750
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Trifeletti Frank and Trifeletti Rosemarie
Bought by
Magruder Merritt and Magruder Laura Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong David T | -- | Financial Title | |
| Wong David T | -- | Financial Title | |
| Wong David T | -- | -- | |
| Wong David T | $745,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Magruder Merritt | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong David T | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong David T | $548,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Magruder Merritt | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Magruder Merritt | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,031 | $2,554,820 | $479,020 | $2,075,800 |
| 2024 | $28,008 | $2,504,727 | $469,628 | $2,035,099 |
| 2023 | $28,008 | $2,455,616 | $460,420 | $1,995,196 |
| 2022 | $27,791 | $2,407,468 | $451,393 | $1,956,075 |
| 2021 | $27,203 | $2,360,264 | $442,543 | $1,917,721 |
| 2019 | $26,577 | $2,290,260 | $429,418 | $1,860,842 |
| 2018 | $25,595 | $2,245,354 | $420,999 | $1,824,355 |
| 2017 | $24,681 | $2,201,329 | $412,745 | $1,788,584 |
| 2016 | $24,420 | $2,158,166 | $404,652 | $1,753,514 |
| 2015 | $24,148 | $2,125,749 | $398,574 | $1,727,175 |
| 2014 | $23,860 | $2,084,110 | $390,767 | $1,693,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map