3467 E Bridgeport Pkwy Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,004 - $799,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3467 E Bridgeport Pkwy, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $743,501, approximately $252 per square foot. 3467 E Bridgeport Pkwy is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Ramirez David D and Ramirez Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,637
Outstanding Balance
$82,059
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$661,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez David D | $197,684 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez David D | $201,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $33,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $31,912 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $51,420 | $10,280 | $41,140 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $38,450 | $7,690 | $30,760 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $36,000 | $7,200 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $34,060 | $6,810 | $27,250 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $26,020 | $5,200 | $20,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map