3468 Nyeland Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Nyeland Acres Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3468 Nyeland Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036. 3468 Nyeland Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Real Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,176 | $128,624 | $97,704 | $30,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map