347 Beach Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,233,859 - $3,149,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$1,161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,613,715, approximately $1,160 per square foot. 347 Beach Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Minteguri Connie and Minteguri Angel L
Bought by
Minteguri Angel Luis and Minteguri Connie Simas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Simas Maria C De
Bought by
Simas Maria C De and Manuel M De Simas Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Simas Maria C De and De Simas Maria C De Si Maria M
Bought by
Simas Maria C De and Maria C De Simas Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Desimas Maria C and Desimas Manuel M
Bought by
Desimas Maria C and Manuel M De Simas Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Desimas Maria C and Mintegui Angel Luis
Bought by
Desimas Maria C and Desimas Manuel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Desimas Manuel M and Desimas Maria C
Bought by
Desimas Manuel M and Desimas Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minteguri Angel Luis | -- | Chicago Title Company Salin | |
| Simas Maria C De | -- | Chicago Title Company Salin | |
| Mintegui Connie | -- | Chicago Title Company Salin | |
| Simas Maria C De | -- | Chicago Title Company Salin | |
| Desimas Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Desimas Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Desimas Maria C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Desimas Manuel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mintegui Connie | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desimas Maria C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,678 | $859,076 | $517,400 | $341,676 |
| 2023 | $10,271 | $825,718 | $497,310 | $328,408 |
| 2022 | $10,046 | $809,526 | $487,558 | $321,968 |
| 2021 | $9,739 | $793,654 | $477,998 | $315,656 |
| 2020 | $9,576 | $785,514 | $473,096 | $312,418 |
| 2019 | $9,406 | $770,112 | $463,820 | $306,292 |
| 2018 | $9,152 | $755,012 | $454,726 | $300,286 |
| 2017 | $9,068 | $740,208 | $445,810 | $294,398 |
| 2016 | $8,843 | $725,694 | $437,068 | $288,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map