3470 E Deshler Ave Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $232,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3470 E Deshler Ave, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $205,141, approximately $138 per square foot. 3470 E Deshler Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kremunchuker Igor and Serdyuk Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Burson Willard L and Case #08Cve02 2392
Bought by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2004
Sold by
Home Investors Inc
Bought by
Burson Willard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Echls Harold R and Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Home Investors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1987
Bought by
Echols Harold R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremunchuker Igor | $25,600 | Fidelity N | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Allodial | |
| Greenpoint Mortgage Funding | $50,000 | Allodial | |
| Burson Willard L | -- | -- | |
| Home Investors Inc | -- | -- | |
| Home Investors Inc | $50,000 | Hostetler Title | |
| Echols Harold R | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Home Investors Inc | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $43,750 | $14,630 | $29,120 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $43,750 | $14,630 | $29,120 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $51,905 | $14,630 | $37,275 |
| 2022 | $994 | $18,700 | $7,740 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $996 | $18,700 | $7,740 | $10,960 |
| 2020 | $997 | $18,700 | $7,740 | $10,960 |
| 2019 | $969 | $15,580 | $6,480 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $484 | $15,580 | $6,480 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $17,960 | $6,480 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $609 | $8,970 | $5,080 | $3,890 |
| 2015 | $277 | $8,970 | $5,080 | $3,890 |
| 2014 | $556 | $8,970 | $5,080 | $3,890 |
| 2013 | $450 | $14,700 | $5,075 | $9,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map