3475 Browns Bridge Rd Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $399,341
Studio
--
Bath
3,372
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Browns Bridge Rd, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $354,835, approximately $105 per square foot. 3475 Browns Bridge Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Bruner Patsy M
Bought by
Nunnelley Heather and Nunnelley Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,907
Outstanding Balance
$358,891
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$4,056
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunnelley Heather | $377,750 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunnelley Heather | $370,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $772 | $32,830 | $5,490 | $27,340 |
| 2023 | $722 | $32,830 | $5,490 | $27,340 |
| 2022 | $507 | $29,050 | $3,790 | $25,260 |
| 2021 | $0 | $26,850 | $3,790 | $23,060 |
| 2020 | $16 | $25,900 | $2,820 | $23,080 |
| 2019 | $0 | $26,820 | $2,780 | $24,040 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,100 | $2,760 | $22,340 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,080 | $2,740 | $22,340 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,560 | $2,220 | $22,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,540 | $2,200 | $22,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,040 | $2,100 | $21,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,040 | $2,100 | $21,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map