3475 E Sheffield Way Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,768
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 E Sheffield Way, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $472,143, approximately $125 per square foot. 3475 E Sheffield Way is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Patricia A
Bought by
M4 Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,484
Outstanding Balance
$269,771
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$202,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M4 Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| M4 Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M4 Investments Llc | $272,484 | |