3475 Middle Rd Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Middle Rd, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $285,060, approximately $174 per square foot. 3475 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Davis Christine
Bought by
Duren Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Weaver Aurelia A
Bought by
Davis Christine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duren Builders Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Christine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $24,501 | $756 | $23,745 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $20,198 | $755 | $19,443 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $12,842 | $756 | $12,086 |
| 2022 | $10 | $85 | $85 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10 | $86 | $86 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11 | $89 | $89 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $92 | $92 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11 | $95 | $95 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10 | $92 | $92 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $85 | $85 | $0 |
| 2015 | $369 | $3,287 | $3,287 | $0 |
| 2014 | $362 | $3,287 | $3,287 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map