3519 Mount Moriah Rd Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $72,059 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Mount Moriah Rd, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $99,686, approximately $70 per square foot. 3519 Mount Moriah Rd is a home with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $3,677 | $2,184 | $1,493 |
| 2024 | $445 | $3,689 | $2,186 | $1,503 |
| 2023 | $445 | $3,687 | $2,184 | $1,503 |
| 2022 | $434 | $3,687 | $2,184 | $1,503 |
| 2021 | $434 | $3,687 | $2,184 | $1,503 |
| 2020 | $422 | $3,643 | $2,184 | $1,459 |
| 2019 | $419 | $3,643 | $2,184 | $1,459 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,643 | $2,184 | $1,459 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,643 | $2,184 | $1,459 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,643 | $2,184 | $1,459 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,636 | $2,184 | $1,452 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,636 | $2,184 | $1,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map