1546 Moore Rd Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1546 Moore Rd, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $101,130, approximately $97 per square foot. 1546 Moore Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $4,738 | $2,687 | $2,051 |
| 2024 | $572 | $4,743 | $2,746 | $1,997 |
| 2023 | $572 | $4,702 | $2,705 | $1,997 |
| 2022 | $554 | $4,702 | $2,705 | $1,997 |
| 2021 | $566 | $4,797 | $2,800 | $1,997 |
| 2020 | $561 | $4,837 | $2,897 | $1,940 |
| 2019 | $553 | $4,798 | $2,858 | $1,940 |
| 2018 | $549 | $4,759 | $2,819 | $1,940 |
| 2017 | $503 | $4,669 | $2,729 | $1,940 |
| 2016 | $503 | $4,468 | $2,528 | $1,940 |
| 2015 | $481 | $4,272 | $2,337 | $1,935 |
| 2014 | $453 | $4,100 | $2,165 | $1,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map