Estimated Value: $335,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3477 Katie Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $449,972, approximately $262 per square foot. 3477 Katie Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2007
Sold by
Segura Jose L and Segura Norma A
Bought by
Segura Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,796
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$434,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Ceres Cambridge Estates Lp
Bought by
Segura Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,800
Outstanding Balance
$80,131
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$369,841
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Jose L | -- | Service Link | |
| Segura Jose L | $202,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segura Jose L | $25,000 | |
| Open | Segura Jose L | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $292,543 | $86,890 | $205,653 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $286,808 | $85,187 | $201,621 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $281,185 | $83,517 | $197,668 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $275,673 | $81,880 | $193,793 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $270,269 | $80,275 | $189,994 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $267,498 | $79,452 | $188,046 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $262,254 | $77,895 | $184,359 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $257,113 | $76,368 | $180,745 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $252,072 | $74,871 | $177,201 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $247,130 | $73,403 | $173,727 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $226,000 | $49,500 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $205,500 | $45,000 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map