3479 N Willy Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,255
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3479 N Willy Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $489,514, approximately $150 per square foot. 3479 N Willy Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
P2 Harmony Llc
Bought by
Auelua Jerome and Auelua Henrietta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,247
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auelua Jerome | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Auelua Jerome | $347,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $258,445 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $247,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $259,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $237,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $333,200 | $85,400 | $247,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map