3479 Tahoe Dr Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3479 Tahoe Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $449,473, approximately $291 per square foot. 3479 Tahoe Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Central Heights School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Billings Best Builders Llc
Bought by
Martell Kyle and Martell Haley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,495
Outstanding Balance
$371,634
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martell Kyle | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martell Kyle | $383,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $432,100 | $90,030 | $342,070 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $413,300 | $104,984 | $308,316 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $413,300 | $104,984 | $308,316 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $83,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $947 | $83,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $858 | $71,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $814 | $70,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $11,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $11,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $209 | $9,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $204 | $9,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $212 | $5,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map