348 Benner Rd Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Benner Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $292,848, approximately $205 per square foot. 348 Benner Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School and Hubler Ridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Bought by
Kline Susan R and Kline Kline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Susan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,648 | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2025 | $2,576 | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,550 | $6,885 | $33,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map