374 Benner Rd Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Benner Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $364,476, approximately $250 per square foot. 374 Benner Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School and Hubler Ridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Benner David M and Benner Laurinda J
Bought by
Long Cole R and Long Meghan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,581
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Bought by
Benner David M and Benner Laurinda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Cole R | $362,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benner David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Cole R | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,018 | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2025 | $2,937 | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,225 | $7,930 | $38,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map