348 Mylnar Ave Unit 4 Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $467,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Mylnar Ave Unit 4, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $387,588, approximately $249 per square foot. 348 Mylnar Ave Unit 4 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2015
Sold by
The Lu & Han Family Trust and Lu Wen Yu
Bought by
Wen & Jianing Second Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lu Wen and Han Jianing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Aranda Guadalupe
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Aranda Santos
Bought by
Aranda Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Ezquivel Jose Jesus
Bought by
Aranda Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Aranda Santos
Bought by
Ezquivel Jose Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Mchenry Rosanne N
Bought by
Aranda Santos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
City Of Manteca
Bought by
Marszalek Joseph Peter and Marszalek Eve A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wen & Jianing Second Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Wen | $161,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $320,708 | Accommodation | |
| Aranda Guadalupe | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aranda Guadalupe | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ezquivel Jose Jesus | $280,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Ezquivel Jose Jesus | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Aranda Santos | $223,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Marszalek Joseph Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lu Wen | $120,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Aranda Guadalupe | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ezquivel Jose Jesus | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aranda Santos | $178,400 | |
| Closed | Aranda Santos | $44,600 | |
| Closed | Ezquivel Jose Jesus | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $197,354 | $61,289 | $136,065 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $193,486 | $60,088 | $133,398 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $189,693 | $58,910 | $130,783 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $185,974 | $57,755 | $128,219 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $182,328 | $56,623 | $125,705 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $180,460 | $56,043 | $124,417 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $176,923 | $54,945 | $121,978 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $173,455 | $53,868 | $119,587 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $170,055 | $52,812 | $117,243 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $166,721 | $51,777 | $114,944 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,000 | $50,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map