Estimated Value: $490,000 - $542,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Ocean Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $517,955, approximately $345 per square foot. 348 Ocean Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Wright Priscilla D and Wright Donald
Bought by
Westra Ralph Clarence and Westra Carolyn Henrietta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Wright Donald L and Wright Priscilla D
Bought by
Wright Donald L and Wright Priscilla D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Palm Tree Estates Llc
Bought by
Wright Donald L and Wright Priscilla D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westra Ralph Clarence | $330,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wright Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Wright Donald L | $240,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $442,106 | $180,861 | $261,245 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $433,438 | $177,315 | $256,123 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $424,940 | $173,839 | $251,101 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $416,609 | $170,431 | $246,178 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $408,441 | $167,090 | $241,351 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $404,254 | $165,377 | $238,877 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $396,329 | $162,135 | $234,194 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $351,000 | $144,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $351,000 | $144,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $313,000 | $128,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $314,000 | $128,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $280,000 | $115,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map