3482 Cote Ln Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $561,891
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3482 Cote Ln, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $535,723, approximately $393 per square foot. 3482 Cote Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Julian M and Ramirez Eleanor A
Bought by
Garcia Henry Guadalupe and Garcia Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Michael Lee
Bought by
Anderson Laurie C and Murren Laurie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Henry Guadalupe | $172,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Anderson Laurie C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Henry Guadalupe | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $220,344 | $44,832 | $175,512 |
| 2023 | $572 | $211,790 | $43,092 | $168,698 |
| 2022 | $707 | $207,639 | $42,248 | $165,391 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $203,569 | $41,420 | $162,149 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $201,483 | $40,996 | $160,487 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $197,534 | $40,193 | $157,341 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $193,661 | $39,406 | $154,255 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $189,865 | $38,634 | $151,231 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $186,143 | $37,877 | $148,266 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $183,349 | $37,309 | $146,040 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $179,759 | $36,579 | $143,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map