3498 Cote Ln Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,720 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3498 Cote Ln, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $634,430, approximately $356 per square foot. 3498 Cote Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Pl & Al Holdings
Bought by
Escamilla Vicente
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Pl & Al Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Guzman Juanita E and Guzman Gilbert B
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Guzman Gilbert B and Guzman Juanita E
Bought by
Guzman Gilbert B and Guzman Juanita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Ramsey Robert Allen and Ramsey Lola Joyce
Bought by
Guzman Gilbert B and Guzman Juanita E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escamilla Vicente | $185,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Escamilla Vicente | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Pl & Al Holdings | $125,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $194,109 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Guzman Gilbert B | -- | Southland Title | |
| Guzman Gilbert B | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escamilla Vicente | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Gilbert B | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $238,783 | $58,076 | $180,707 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $229,513 | $55,822 | $173,691 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $225,014 | $54,728 | $170,286 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $220,603 | $53,655 | $166,948 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $218,342 | $53,105 | $165,237 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $214,062 | $52,064 | $161,998 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $209,866 | $51,044 | $158,822 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $205,752 | $50,044 | $155,708 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $201,718 | $49,063 | $152,655 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $198,690 | $48,327 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $194,799 | $47,381 | $147,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map