34860 Avenue G Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34860 Avenue G, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $654,503, approximately $357 per square foot. 34860 Avenue G is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Calimesa Elementary, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Buckalew Melvin Dean
Bought by
Andretta Thomas Henry and Andretta Deborah P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Smith Richard A
Bought by
Buckalew Melvin Dean and Buckalew Rebecca G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,777
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andretta Thomas Henry | $250,000 | Fnt Ie | |
| Buckalew Melvin Dean | $164,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andretta Thomas Henry | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckalew Melvin Dean | $155,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $322,707 | $96,813 | $225,894 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $316,380 | $94,915 | $221,465 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $310,177 | $93,054 | $217,123 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $304,095 | $91,229 | $212,866 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $298,132 | $89,440 | $208,692 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $295,075 | $88,523 | $206,552 |
| 2019 | $7,136 | $289,289 | $86,787 | $202,502 |
| 2018 | $6,720 | $283,616 | $85,085 | $198,531 |
| 2017 | $6,605 | $278,055 | $83,417 | $194,638 |
| 2016 | $6,530 | $272,603 | $81,781 | $190,822 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $268,509 | $80,553 | $187,956 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $263,249 | $78,975 | $184,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map