34893 Avenue G Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $744,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34893 Avenue G, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $637,581, approximately $305 per square foot. 34893 Avenue G is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Calimesa Elementary, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Woodruff Laurin J and Woodruff Margarete V
Bought by
Woodruff Laurin and Woodruff Margarete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Laurin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $107,857 | $19,596 | $88,261 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $105,742 | $19,212 | $86,530 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $103,668 | $18,835 | $84,833 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $101,636 | $18,466 | $83,170 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $99,643 | $18,104 | $81,539 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $98,621 | $17,918 | $80,703 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $96,688 | $17,567 | $79,121 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $94,793 | $17,223 | $77,570 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $92,934 | $16,885 | $76,049 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $91,112 | $16,554 | $74,558 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $89,743 | $16,305 | $73,438 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $87,985 | $15,986 | $71,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map