3488 Manda Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Rose-Sartorette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,645,000 - $1,922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$1,276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3488 Manda Dr, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,747,783, approximately $1,275 per square foot. 3488 Manda Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Sartorette Charter School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Laraway William D
Bought by
Laraway William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Laraway Lee Ann
Bought by
Laraway Lee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laraway William D | -- | None Available | |
| Laraway Lee Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,818 | $677,276 | $554,138 | $123,138 |
| 2024 | $9,818 | $663,997 | $543,273 | $120,724 |
| 2023 | $9,727 | $650,978 | $532,621 | $118,357 |
| 2022 | $9,547 | $638,215 | $522,178 | $116,037 |
| 2021 | $9,335 | $625,702 | $511,940 | $113,762 |
| 2020 | $8,909 | $619,287 | $506,691 | $112,596 |
| 2019 | $8,727 | $607,145 | $496,756 | $110,389 |
| 2018 | $8,488 | $595,241 | $487,016 | $108,225 |
| 2017 | $8,306 | $583,570 | $477,467 | $106,103 |
| 2016 | $7,913 | $572,128 | $468,105 | $104,023 |
| 2015 | $7,816 | $563,535 | $461,074 | $102,461 |
| 2014 | $7,280 | $552,497 | $452,043 | $100,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map