3490 Durfee Ave El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $838,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 Durfee Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $790,160, approximately $409 per square foot. 3490 Durfee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary and Mountain View High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $353,636 | $162,492 | $191,144 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $346,703 | $159,306 | $187,397 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $339,906 | $156,183 | $183,723 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $333,242 | $153,121 | $180,121 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $326,709 | $150,119 | $176,590 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $317,020 | $145,667 | $171,353 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $310,805 | $142,811 | $167,994 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $298,737 | $137,266 | $161,471 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $294,251 | $135,205 | $159,046 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $288,488 | $132,557 | $155,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map