34955 Vickey Way Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34955 Vickey Way, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $588,458, approximately $269 per square foot. 34955 Vickey Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Calimesa Elementary, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2018
Sold by
Boughamer Jared
Bought by
Boughamer Jared William and Boughamer Ashlee Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Boughhamer Angela
Bought by
Boughhamer Jared
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,100
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Knight Rodney P and Knight Karen L
Bought by
Knight Rodney P and Knight Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Skipper Joe E and Skipper Dorothy L
Bought by
Knight Rodney P and Knight Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boughamer Jared William | -- | None Available | |
| Boughhamer Jared | -- | Investors Title Co | |
| Boughhamer Jared W | $538,500 | Itc | |
| Knight Rodney P | -- | -- | |
| Knight Rodney P | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boughhamer Jared W | $268,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Rodney P | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,971 | $588,700 | $192,600 | $396,100 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $588,700 | $192,600 | $396,100 |
| 2023 | $7,664 | $577,100 | $188,800 | $388,300 |
| 2022 | $7,173 | $534,300 | $174,800 | $359,500 |
| 2021 | $6,597 | $485,700 | $158,900 | $326,800 |
| 2020 | $6,578 | $476,200 | $155,800 | $320,400 |
| 2019 | $6,318 | $462,420 | $151,305 | $311,115 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $440,400 | $144,100 | $296,300 |
| 2017 | $4,985 | $409,600 | $134,000 | $275,600 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $363,100 | $118,800 | $244,300 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $332,800 | $108,900 | $223,900 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $332,800 | $108,900 | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map