34958 Vickey Way Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34958 Vickey Way, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $485,633, approximately $343 per square foot. 34958 Vickey Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Calimesa Elementary, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Billhardt Bruce K
Bought by
Billhardt Bruce K and Billhardt Teresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billhardt Bruce K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $149,355 | $39,043 | $110,312 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $146,426 | $38,277 | $108,149 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $143,554 | $37,526 | $106,028 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $140,739 | $36,790 | $103,949 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $137,980 | $36,069 | $101,911 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $136,565 | $35,699 | $100,866 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $133,887 | $34,999 | $98,888 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $131,262 | $34,313 | $96,949 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $128,688 | $33,640 | $95,048 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $126,164 | $32,980 | $93,184 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $124,269 | $32,485 | $91,784 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $121,835 | $31,849 | $89,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map