3497 Centerville Rd Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $311,795 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3497 Centerville Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $331,199, approximately $185 per square foot. 3497 Centerville Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Ek Melissa
Bought by
Fisher Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,031
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Ek Melissa J
Bought by
Fisher Christopher Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,031
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Ek Melissa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Christopher | $280,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Christopher Michael | $280,000 | -- | |
| Ek Melissa | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Christopher | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Christopher Michael | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $313,700 | $87,900 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $278,000 | $87,900 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $278,000 | $87,900 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $248,300 | $87,900 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $250,900 | $87,900 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $210,500 | $87,900 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $203,500 | $87,900 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $199,500 | $92,800 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $181,700 | $92,800 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map