3498 Castaic St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3498 Castaic St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $567,529, approximately $383 per square foot. 3498 Castaic St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Cerboni Giorgio and Wa Ut
Bought by
Cerboni Family Living Trust and Cerboni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerboni Family Living Trust | -- | Cerboni Giorgio P |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $245,262 | $72,122 | $173,140 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $235,740 | $69,322 | $166,418 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $231,118 | $67,963 | $163,155 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $226,587 | $66,631 | $159,956 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $224,264 | $65,948 | $158,316 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $219,867 | $64,655 | $155,212 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $215,557 | $63,389 | $152,168 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $211,332 | $62,147 | $149,185 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $207,189 | $60,929 | $146,260 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $204,079 | $60,015 | $144,064 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $200,084 | $58,841 | $141,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map