3536 Castaic St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 Castaic St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $637,403, approximately $298 per square foot. 3536 Castaic St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Singh Paras Bhupinder
Bought by
Rivera Ruben and Rivera Sallie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,804
Outstanding Balance
$9,148
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$628,255
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Ruben | $98,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Ruben | $97,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $217,553 | $48,839 | $168,714 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $209,107 | $46,944 | $162,163 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $205,008 | $46,024 | $158,984 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $200,989 | $45,122 | $155,867 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $198,929 | $44,660 | $154,269 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $195,030 | $43,785 | $151,245 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $191,207 | $42,928 | $148,279 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $187,459 | $42,087 | $145,372 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $183,784 | $41,262 | $142,522 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $181,026 | $40,644 | $140,382 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $177,482 | $39,849 | $137,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map