3499 Corvallis St Carlsbad, CA 92010
Tamarack Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,232,868 - $1,388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$997/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3499 Corvallis St, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $1,323,717, approximately $996 per square foot. 3499 Corvallis St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Rudinger Tiana A
Bought by
Rudinger Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,985
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,293,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Eleanor Edwards and Eleanor Adam Edwards
Bought by
Rudinger Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,316
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$1,278,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudinger Bruce | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rudinger Bruce | $266,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| -- | $249,500 | -- | |
| -- | $220,000 | -- | |
| -- | $244,000 | -- | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudinger Bruce | $50,000 | |
| Open | Rudinger Bruce | $199,500 | |
| Closed | Rudinger Bruce | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $470,979 | $223,040 | $247,939 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $461,745 | $218,667 | $243,078 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $452,692 | $214,380 | $238,312 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $443,817 | $210,177 | $233,640 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $435,115 | $206,056 | $229,059 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $430,655 | $203,944 | $226,711 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $422,212 | $199,946 | $222,266 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $413,934 | $196,026 | $217,908 |
| 2017 | $90 | $405,819 | $192,183 | $213,636 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $397,863 | $188,415 | $209,448 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $357,413 | $185,585 | $171,828 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $350,413 | $181,950 | $168,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map