35 Ashbrook Dr Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $813,370 - $847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Ashbrook Dr, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $833,843, approximately $315 per square foot. 35 Ashbrook Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,801 | $714,400 | $315,600 | $398,800 |
| 2024 | $8,801 | $714,400 | $315,600 | $398,800 |
| 2023 | $8,072 | $481,900 | $214,500 | $267,400 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $481,900 | $214,500 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $7,633 | $481,900 | $214,500 | $267,400 |
| 2020 | $7,672 | $481,600 | $214,500 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $7,710 | $481,600 | $214,500 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $7,873 | $462,600 | $196,200 | $266,400 |
| 2017 | $7,573 | $462,600 | $196,200 | $266,400 |
| 2016 | $7,439 | $462,600 | $196,200 | $266,400 |
| 2015 | $7,785 | $406,300 | $172,200 | $234,100 |
| 2014 | $7,439 | $406,300 | $172,200 | $234,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map