35 Aura Vista Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,279,000 - $2,806,733
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$1,022/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Aura Vista, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,544,183, approximately $1,021 per square foot. 35 Aura Vista is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Bianucci Frederick M
Bought by
Bianucci Frederick M and Bianucci Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianucci Frederick M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $259,176 | $56,578 | $202,598 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $249,114 | $54,382 | $194,732 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $244,230 | $53,316 | $190,914 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $239,442 | $52,271 | $187,171 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $236,988 | $51,736 | $185,252 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $232,342 | $50,722 | $181,620 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $227,787 | $49,728 | $178,059 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $223,321 | $48,753 | $174,568 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $218,944 | $47,798 | $171,146 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $215,657 | $47,081 | $168,576 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $211,433 | $46,159 | $165,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map