35 Bearse Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Popponesset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Bearse Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $944,217, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 35 Bearse Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Connolly Rita M
Bought by
Connolly Irt and Byrnes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Connolly Rita M
Bought by
Connolly Rt and Connolly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Connolly Rita M | -- | None Available | |
| Connolly Rt | -- | -- | |
| Connolly Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $879,600 | $674,700 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $808,700 | $613,500 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $648,600 | $490,700 | $157,900 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $603,700 | $474,900 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $533,800 | $427,800 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $4,668 | $513,500 | $411,500 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $506,100 | $411,500 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $493,800 | $411,500 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $457,600 | $384,000 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $413,900 | $345,600 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $410,200 | $345,600 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $394,800 | $331,100 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map