35 Choke Cherry Cir Durango, CO 81303
Durango West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Choke Cherry Cir, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $523,894, approximately $434 per square foot. 35 Choke Cherry Cir is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Bought by
Rickerman Brett G and Rickerman Callie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickerman Brett G | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $33,580 | $4,100 | $29,480 |
| 2024 | $947 | $22,550 | $3,070 | $19,480 |
| 2023 | $947 | $25,480 | $3,470 | $22,010 |
| 2022 | $902 | $27,220 | $3,710 | $23,510 |
| 2021 | $907 | $21,870 | $3,600 | $18,270 |
| 2020 | $862 | $21,420 | $3,380 | $18,040 |
| 2019 | $826 | $21,420 | $3,380 | $18,040 |
| 2018 | $761 | $19,760 | $3,400 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $745 | $19,760 | $3,400 | $16,360 |
| 2016 | $672 | $19,310 | $3,760 | $15,550 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $19,310 | $3,760 | $15,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,750 | $3,760 | $12,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,250 | $3,760 | $13,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map