35 Coachman Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Coachman Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $526,256, approximately $342 per square foot. 35 Coachman Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Paul M
Bought by
Hammond Kristy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,906
Outstanding Balance
$175,763
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Horan Kathleen O
Bought by
Peterson Paul M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Horan Michael A
Bought by
Horan Kathleen O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Etal Janes Duane B Te and Etal Elaine A
Bought by
Horan Michael A and Horan Kathleen O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,710
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area