NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $271,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,244 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2015

Last sale price $94,500 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 153% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,327 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Woodwork
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2015

This well maintained 3/3 double has many updates and gorgeous original detail. Carved wood columns and framing grace both apartments. Downstairs includes front leaded glass. Updates include a 2 year old roof, newer kitchens, baths and windows, Pergo kitchen floors & newer carpeting. Right front yard could accomodate a parking pad. Call for an appointment today! This one wont last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wayne Geist

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301212582 Listed on: 01/30/2015

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Acanfora

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401267727

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,373

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 31x125

Interior Spaces

  • 2,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-310-0005-007-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Buffalo Crk Reservation Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,373

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: BUFFALO CRK RESERVATION
  • Directions: South Park to Como Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.09
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway, No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-310-0005-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 31X125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1373.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2015
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$94,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,600
5.12%
Current Estimated Value
$239,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,725
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vnc Of Wny Llc $94,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $94,500 +5.1% $42 / Sq Ft
02/24/2015 02/24/15 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 For Sale $89,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $611 $203,000 $19,000 $184,000
2024 $611 $109,000 $8,900 $100,100
2023 $566 $109,000 $8,900 $100,100
2022 $548 $109,000 $8,900 $100,100
2021 $548 $109,000 $8,900 $100,100
2020 $420 $109,000 $8,900 $100,100
2019 $1,498 $54,600 $5,200 $49,400
2018 $1,410 $54,600 $5,200 $49,400
2017 $325 $54,600 $5,200 $49,400
2016 $1,329 $54,600 $5,200 $49,400
2015 -- $54,600 $5,200 $49,400
2014 -- $54,600 $5,200 $49,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B467804

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-133-310-0005-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.