35 Davis Rd Branchville, NJ 07826
Estimated Value: $442,175 - $543,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,865
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Davis Rd, Branchville, NJ 07826 and is currently estimated at $505,294, approximately $270 per square foot. 35 Davis Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Frankford Township School and High Point Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Baldwin Leroy and Baldwin Diane
Bought by
Marcine Richard E and Marcine Christina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcine Richard E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,712 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $7,481 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $7,481 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $6,877 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $6,682 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $6,620 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $6,597 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $6,680 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $6,646 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $6,799 | $259,300 | $99,600 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map