4 Summit Dr Branchville, NJ 07826
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,213
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Summit Dr, Branchville, NJ 07826 and is currently estimated at $485,603, approximately $219 per square foot. 4 Summit Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Frankford Township School and High Point Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,027 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $7,787 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $7,787 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $7,598 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $7,158 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $6,891 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $6,953 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $6,918 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | $7,077 | $269,900 | $108,500 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map