35 E Main St Lebanon, OH 45036
Studio
--
Bath
5,560
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Main St, Lebanon, OH 45036. 35 E Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bowman Primary School, Berry Intermediate School, and Donovan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1985
Sold by
Wharton Arch C and Wharton Anna L
Bought by
Wharton and Anna Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1982
Sold by
Wharton Wharton and Wharton Arch C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wharton | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $45,970 | $22,560 | $23,410 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $45,970 | $22,560 | $23,410 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $41,793 | $20,513 | $49,630 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $41,794 | $20,514 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $41,794 | $20,514 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $41,794 | $20,514 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $41,794 | $20,514 | $21,280 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $41,794 | $20,514 | $21,280 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $41,794 | $20,514 | $21,280 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $41,794 | $20,514 | $21,280 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $41,794 | $20,514 | $21,280 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $41,790 | $20,510 | $21,280 |
| 2013 | $2,492 | $41,790 | $20,510 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map