35 Huston Ct Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $1,404,000 - $1,983,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Huston Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,675,601, approximately $674 per square foot. 35 Huston Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Nicastro James R
Bought by
Nicastro James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicastro James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $237,899 | $75,160 | $162,739 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $233,236 | $73,687 | $159,549 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $228,664 | $72,243 | $156,421 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $224,181 | $70,827 | $153,354 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $219,787 | $69,439 | $150,348 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $213,270 | $67,380 | $145,890 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $209,089 | $66,059 | $143,030 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $204,990 | $64,764 | $140,226 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $200,972 | $63,495 | $137,477 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $197,954 | $62,542 | $135,412 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $194,077 | $61,317 | $132,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map