NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,927,000 - $2,586,186

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,435 Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 35 Laderman Ln, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,294,547, approximately $942 per square foot. 35 Laderman Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Halliday Joanne
Bought by
Cahill Gerald K and King Kathleen S
Current Estimated Value
$2,294,547

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Halliday Joanne
Bought by
Halliday Joanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Ryan John M
Bought by
Ryan Sue Stott

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Ryan Sue Stott and Stott Sue
Bought by
Wagner Clyde David and Wagner Shifteh Karimi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Fierman Nathan M and Fierman Susan
Bought by
Stott Sue J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$437,600
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cahill Gerald K $1,975,000 First American Title Company
Halliday Joanne -- None Available
Ryan Sue Stott -- Old Republic Title Company
Wagner Clyde David $1,073,500 Old Republic Title Company
Stott Sue J $547,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wagner Clyde David $690,000
Previous Owner Stott Sue J $437,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,595 $2,135,614 $1,190,662 $944,952
2024 $27,029 $2,093,747 $1,167,320 $926,427
2023 $26,509 $2,052,709 $1,144,440 $908,269
2022 $26,405 $2,012,460 $1,122,000 $890,460
2021 $25,963 $1,973,000 $1,100,000 $873,000
2020 $24,278 $1,829,508 $1,220,380 $609,128
2019 $23,573 $1,793,649 $1,196,460 $597,189
2018 $23,089 $1,758,480 $1,173,000 $585,480
2017 $15,996 $1,185,025 $772,723 $412,302
2016 $15,475 $1,161,795 $757,575 $404,220
2015 $15,436 $1,144,351 $746,200 $398,151
2014 $14,595 $1,121,936 $731,584 $390,352
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.