35 Lake View Ave Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,005,000 - $7,906,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,956
Sq Ft
$1,106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lake View Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $6,585,493, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 35 Lake View Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Buckingham Browne & Nichols School, Shady Hill School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
35 Lake View Rt and Churchill Frederic E
Bought by
Foley Charles T and Belaire Leah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Charles T | $2,265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,070 | $7,727,500 | $3,133,100 | $4,594,400 |
| 2024 | $43,956 | $7,425,000 | $3,108,000 | $4,317,000 |
| 2023 | $39,869 | $6,803,600 | $3,095,400 | $3,708,200 |
| 2022 | $35,779 | $6,043,800 | $2,800,300 | $3,243,500 |
| 2021 | $33,104 | $5,658,800 | $2,747,900 | $2,910,900 |
| 2020 | $30,974 | $5,386,700 | $2,629,900 | $2,756,800 |
| 2019 | $27,949 | $4,705,200 | $2,215,200 | $2,490,000 |
| 2018 | $28,940 | $4,600,900 | $2,203,900 | $2,397,000 |
| 2017 | $28,187 | $4,343,200 | $2,101,600 | $2,241,600 |
| 2016 | $26,991 | $3,861,400 | $1,817,600 | $2,043,800 |
| 2015 | $27,578 | $3,526,600 | $1,704,000 | $1,822,600 |
| 2014 | $28,960 | $3,455,900 | $1,658,500 | $1,797,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map