NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 Leonard Addition Rd Sonora, CA 95370

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $394,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,393 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2023

Last sale price $389,000 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,328 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • No HOA
  • Heating Available
  • Valley View
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2023

Come home to me! I am a cute 3/2 one level home with lots of personality and great features! Do you need a lot of parking space for RV, boat or vehicles? CHECK. Do you want a useable yard to entertain or play with the kids or fur babies or perhaps you need a sunny space to garden? CHECK. Do you crave a workshop, oversized garage or potential Man Cave or She Shed?CHECK. If you want to be close to downtown this may be the ONE! Sitting on a mostly level .54 acre parcel and tucked away on a quiet little road you'll enjoy the trees and open wooded setting. There are (two) garages AND a covered carport! This comfortable 1,393 sq ft home offers an open concept living/dining area with a a charming brick hearth, wood stove and brick wall in kitchen. The stainless appliances include refrigerator which stays. Newer luxury laminate floors have been installed in main living areas and the main bath has been updated. The mini split systems and dual paned windows will ensure comfort and energy efficiency. French doors will lead you outdoors to a large and sunny lot with covered gazebo, hot tub, vinyl privacy fencing, and playground for the kiddos. Centrally located near Hwy 49, Sonora High, Shops, restaurants and all that Sonora has to offer. Whether downsizing or investing this unique listing w

Co-Listed By

Jillian Epperson

Re/max Gold License #02145931

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035250054000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TNORCAL
  • Directions: From downtown turn Right on Columbia Way past Medi
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Insert
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped Up
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Valley
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Heating: Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.4
  • Parcel Number: 035250054000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2023
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$389,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-5.1%
Views
270
Current Estimated Value
$371,192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,808
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.69%
Original Mortgage
$381,954
Outstanding Balance
$373,087
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,895

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2023
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$389,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-5.1%
Views
270

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$381,954
Outstanding Balance
$373,087
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,895

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Minners Dennis A and Minners Martin E
Bought by
Galvez Rodrigo and Lara Marly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Minners Martin E
Bought by
Minners Martin E and The Martin E Minners 2009 Revo

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sema Mario -- Yosemite Title
Serna Mario $389,000 Yosemite Title
Galvez Rodrigo $210,000 First American Title Ins Co
Minners Martin E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Serna Mario $381,954
Previous Owner Galvez Rodrigo $15,000
Previous Owner Galvez Rodrigo $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Sold $389,000 -5.1% $279 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2023 04/02/23 For Sale $409,900 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,171 $396,780 $71,400 $325,380
2024 $4,171 $389,000 $70,000 $319,000
2023 $2,589 $247,425 $70,690 $176,735
2022 $2,540 $242,574 $69,304 $173,270
2021 $2,485 $237,819 $67,946 $169,873
2020 $2,453 $235,382 $67,250 $168,132
2019 $2,370 $230,768 $65,932 $164,836
2018 $2,395 $226,244 $64,640 $161,604
2017 $2,287 $221,809 $63,373 $158,436
2016 $2,241 $217,461 $62,131 $155,330
2015 $2,205 $214,195 $61,198 $152,997
2014 $2,148 $210,000 $60,000 $150,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 20230310

bridgeMLS

APN: 035-250-054-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.