35 Montclair Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Fillmore-Leroy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,254 - $166,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Montclair Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $145,314, approximately $105 per square foot. 35 Montclair Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Mickels Winston
Bought by
Mickels Winston and Mickels Tracy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickels Winston | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $114,000 | $7,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $230 | $41,000 | $2,100 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $104 | $41,000 | $2,100 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $103 | $41,000 | $2,100 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $103 | $41,000 | $2,100 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $131 | $41,000 | $2,100 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $933 | $34,000 | $2,700 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $753 | $34,000 | $2,700 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $101 | $34,000 | $2,700 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $110 | $34,000 | $2,700 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $2,700 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,000 | $2,700 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map