35 Morada Ln Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Foothill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,915,000 - $2,687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$1,496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Morada Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $2,434,696, approximately $1,495 per square foot. 35 Morada Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Peabody Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Dungan Michael Laird and Ige Geraldine Kiku
Bought by
Dungan Michael L and Ige Geraldine K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Stock Vincent E and Stock Frances P
Bought by
Dungan Michael Laird and Ige Geraldine Kiku
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$790,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,986
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$2,099,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dungan Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Dungan Michael Laird | $1,165,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dungan Michael Laird | $790,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,241 | $1,656,373 | $1,137,429 | $518,944 |
| 2023 | $17,241 | $1,592,056 | $1,093,262 | $498,794 |
| 2022 | $16,631 | $1,560,840 | $1,071,826 | $489,014 |
| 2021 | $13,906 | $1,309,000 | $900,000 | $409,000 |
| 2020 | $12,106 | $1,139,000 | $783,000 | $356,000 |
| 2019 | $12,129 | $1,139,000 | $783,000 | $356,000 |
| 2018 | $12,193 | $1,139,000 | $783,000 | $356,000 |
| 2017 | $11,456 | $1,085,000 | $746,000 | $339,000 |
| 2016 | $10,892 | $1,033,000 | $710,000 | $323,000 |
| 2014 | $9,792 | $921,000 | $633,000 | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map