35 Orange Ave Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Orange Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,001,710, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 35 Orange Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Hall Charles Weston
Bought by
Hall Charles Weston and Charles Weston Hall Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Hall Dorothy C
Bought by
Hall Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Charles Weston | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $227,458 | $101,543 | $125,915 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $218,627 | $97,600 | $121,027 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $214,341 | $95,687 | $118,654 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $210,139 | $93,811 | $116,328 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $207,986 | $92,850 | $115,136 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $203,909 | $91,030 | $112,879 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $199,912 | $89,246 | $110,666 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $195,994 | $87,497 | $108,497 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $192,152 | $85,782 | $106,370 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $185,560 | $82,839 | $102,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map